date name instrument
1975 Alessi, Joseph Jr. trombone
2001 Alvarez, Jessica cello
1982 Amach, Jerry violin
1981 Amador, Jenny violin
1980 Amador, Ricardo violin
2002 Anderson, Ryan flute
1990 Andrews, Gillian flute
1987 Bailis, Robert clarinet
1990 Balderama, Jennifer dance
1995 Balderama, Jason t. saxophone
1996 Barbaro, Eva piano
1991 Barnes, Connie clarinet
1976 Baune, Terrie violin
1988 Begany, Loelee dance
2010 Bellavigna, Kenji clarinet
1981 Benet, Gillian harp
1953 Benjamin, Elizabeth  voice
1997 Bercos-Hickey, Emily flute
1978 Bergheer, Julie piano
1976 Bergman, Steve clarinet
1978 Berman, Joanna ballet
1996 Berman, John piano
1969 Bent, Bonnie dance
1997 Berta, Colin pipes
1994 Blum, Corrine dance
1984 Blum, Eileen violin
1947 Bortfield, Eileen violin
1949 Briscoe, Mary Helen piano
2002 Brown, Marybeth cello
1982 Brown, Kelly cello
1997 Brown, Marybeth piano
1999 Brown, Courtney piano
2006 Buchanan, Camille violin
1977 Burgin, Mathew pipes
1976 Bywater, Diane dance
1994 Caesar, Yerdua violin
1989 Cahn, Andrew a. saxophone
1983 Campbell, Allison clarinet
1999 Capra, Andrea a. saxophone
1982 Carrasco, Jacqueline violin
1996 Cassady, Ian dance
1951 Cazzaniga, Eva piano
1981 Chandler, Charles double bass
2003 Chapman, Allegra piano
2001 Chen, Jennifer cello
2001 Chen, Maurice violin
2002 Chen, Pamela piano
2007 Cho, Daniel violin
2009 Cho, Ruth piano
1993 Chu, Christine cello
1966 Clymer, Lois clarinet
2010 Coad-Douglas,Seth guitar
1976 Coelho, David violin
1959 Coburn, Claudia voice
1985 Conley, Pamela voice
1975 Conrad, Bridget piano
1984 Coote, Marilyn violin
1947 Cordoza, Robert voice
1995 Creedman, Nina piano
2010 CristyCirillo, Wolfgang viola
1977 Crncich, Michele flute
1949 Cummings, Richard piano
1977 Cunningham, Rosemary  dance
1993 Damkier, Brent Lee voice
2003 Day, Britton piano
2004 Day, Ruby violin
1999 Debnar, Andrew piano
1951 De Silva, Lytton violin
1952 de Sousa, Frances voice
2000 Dell’Era, Jessica a. saxophone
1950 DelTredici, David piano
1956 Dimitroff, George oboe
1988 Donkerbrook, Elizabeth dance
1978 Dooling, Paige voice
1993 Dorado, Haven ballet
1979 Doyle, Aileen violin
1990 Dubin, Moreka dance
1972 Duke, George piano
1954 Dunlap, Marne piano
1992 Eastburn, Paul violin
1999 Edwards, Leighanna voice
1980 Eger, Reneé flute
1980 Ehlen, Tim piano
1999 Einfeld, Lydia clarinet
1958 Eisler, Wendy flute
1974 Elkjer, Robert trumpet
1985 Ellis, Karen Maria dance
1987 Evans, Sharon piano-viola
1984 Everson, Paul clarinet
1994 Faust, Alison dance
1983 Feau, Beau horn and percussion
1986 Fillippone, Stacey violin
1972 Fisher-Edar, Lou Ann voice
1988 Fleischmann, Susan flute
2003 Focha, Edward piano
1994 Fogel, Lauren dance
1994 Fouts, Joanna voice
1997 Fouts, Andrew violin
1976 Fredrich, Daniel cello
1994 Frisch, Mira cello
1983 Garney, Bridget piano
1968 Gauder, Jan cello
1953 Gavin, Sally violin
2009 Gayda, Lucas violin
1995 Gelber, Alexander piano
1986 Geidt, Jeff percussion
1995 Geidt, MacKenzie double bass
1955 Gerling, Michael violin
1946 Giblin, Joyce voice
1984 Gittings, Meredith dance
1995 Goldklang, David french horn
2004 Goldklang, Jordon violin
2000 Gorchov, Andrei flute
2007 Gowdy, Caitlin violin
1988 Grabow, Gregory voice
1987 Grant, Emily violin
1994 Guglielmo, Anne  a. saxophone
1996 Guglielmo, Jennifer trumpet
1975 Hall, David trumpet
1975 Hall, Nancy flute
2005 Harris, Katie flute
2001 Hartzell, Matthew clarinet
1993 Heckel, Christine double bass
1989 Hendricks, Andrew voice
1997 Hermosillo, Brendan violin
1982 Hernandez, Petra voice
1998 Herr, Ethan piano
1999 Herr, Daniel piano
2007 Hertzberg, Elizabeth voice
1997 Hess, Jonathan piano
1982 Hill, Rosemary french horn
2001 Ho, Gregory clarinet
2009 Hoang, Daria piano
1987 Hoff, Kimberly dance
1989 Hofmann, Satomi piano
2005 Hogan, Austin clarinet
1966 Holden, Marilou flute
1982 Hong, Ha Yeon piano
1990 Hoover, Jeremy dance
1934 Holliger, Gretta voice
2002 Holmquist, Gaby harp
1996 Holsberry, Patrick violin
1996 Holmsberry, Christina violin
1989 Howard, Neva violin
2001 Hsu, Eddie clarinet
1965 Jacobs, Claudia  piano
2005 Jew, Olivia piano
2002 Jewell, Hanna cello
1987 Johnson, Erika dance
1975 Jones, Diane voice
1983 Jones, Corrine dance
1975 Jones, Rebecca voice
1971 Jordan, Mark violin
2001 Kantor, Kina cello
1979 Karandy, James french horn
1972 Katerndale, Lucette dance
2003 Keeney, Chloe violin
1998 Keigwin, Jon double bass
1982 Kelly, Sean dance
1981 Keyes, Aenea violin
1979 Kluksdahl, Scott cello
1995 Klyce, Stacey Rae dance
2008 Kohl, Lia cello
2006 Komatsu, Hayaka violin
2006 Kurosawa, Mai violin
1983 Kvam, Karla flute
2006 Kyong, Tai Jin flute
1997 LaBelle, Natasha piano
1983 Lang, Julie harp
1979 Langridge, Catherine piano
1974 Larson, Arthur flute
2003 Lassi, Miles viola
1980 Laszewski, Erin dance
1998 LaValley, Samantha clarinet
2002 Law, Jaslyn piano
1974 LeClerc, Jerry cello
2007 Lee, Katarina piano
1991 Lee, Lisa violin
2009 Lee, Mathew piano
2006 Lemesh, Sara voice
1993 Lent, Amy dance
1967 Linberg, Carolisa cello
1992 Lin, Joanne cello
1989 Lin, Vivian violin
1975 Ling, Julie piano
1980 Ling, Teresa violin
1996 Linscott, Anne dance
1943 Lombardi, Ilia piano
1990 Lockwood, May dance
1984 Loder, Wendy voice
2006 Lowell, Catherine flute
2001 Lukach, Will piano
1974 MacFarlane, Thomas piano
1995 Madole, Dawn violin
1938 Maguire, Jean cello
1972 Maguire, Monica cello
1992 Mak, Ben guitar
2002 Makoff, Roxanne clarinet
1987 Manning, Michael clarinet
1976 Marlowe, Nick viola
1959 Marsh, Jane voice
1938 Mash, Jane voice
2005 Mathe, Zachary piano
1994 Marsden, Alison clarinet
1985 May, Lisa violin
1982 McCarthy, Patrick flute
1968 McCarty, Brian horn
1963 McCready, Jan voice
2002 McClure, Max piano
1985 McConnelong, Aimee dance
1995 McConnelong, Mary voice
1986 McCullough, Eileen dance
1999 McDolan, Molly oboe
1995 McEwen, Megan flute
1984 McMaster, Tristi Ann dance
1948 McNamara, Elizabeth voice
1962 Meacham, Valerie violin
1967 Mello, Michael piano
1996 Meneau, Felix piano
1993 Miyers, Deborah dance
2007 Migimatsu, Kuni piano
2006 Migimatsu, Toki piano
1986 Mihaly, Onita violin
1943 Milner, Madeleine cello
1953 Mineah, Dianne voice
1983 Misailidis, Alice cello
1943 Moad, Phyllis violin
1998 Monardo, Gianna piano
1995 Montgomery, Vanessa violin
1983 Mott, Jennifer dance
1951 Nehm, Carl cello
2009 Newell. Brittany voice
1986 Ni, Hai-Ye cello
1936 Nvannucci, Agnes violin
1973 Norman, Claire viola
2006 Noda, Akio piano
1993 Nosek, Ann-Marie dance
1994 Noyes, Rachel violin
1997 Nurge, Michael voice
1985 Nurge, Wendy voice
1965 Oakley, Bud violin
2003 Ojong, Erica piano
1980 O’Driscoll, Maureen dance
1995 O’Malley, Elaine dance
2000 Pak, Lillian piano
1984 Parker, Skip dance
1982 Parsons, Sarah dance
1984 Paw, Beau percussion
1984 Paw, Deborah voice
1999 Pedersen, Laura voice
1996 Pegeron, Christopher flute
1978 Peletier, Cherie dance
2007 Pearce, R.J. piano
1949 Philip, Nancy flute
1980 Picker, Jonathon french horn
1993 Pigott, Kimberly  voice
1977 Poe, Kevin dance
1991 Polanskaya, Alma violin
1984 Poligano, Linda piano
1995 Powell, Heather violin
1997 Powell, Holly violin
1996 Priolo, Lucas dance
2003 Prusiner, Ben oboe
1978 Quitner, Alexandra voice
2001 Rainwater, Anne piano
1959 Reade, Joseph voice
1964 Reynolds, Clifford trumpet
1980 Rhodes, Paul cello
1998 Rich, Darren clarinet
1938 Rinaldi, Hugo violin
1999 Rosenblatt, Ben piano
2000 Rosenblatt, Zack piano
1993 Roudman, Rebecca cello
1985 Ruth, Dawn dance
2009 Ruttiman, Michelle cello
1995 Sabatier, Céline clarinet
1996 Salisbury, Shaffer  a.saxophone
1975 Savage, Michele dance
2004 Schulte, Will piano
2001 Schwartz, Jeffrey trumpet
1986 Sedway, Jan flute
2001 Sekiguchi, Aiko piano
1978 Setrakian, Mary voice
2005 Shank, Hanna-Lee violin
1994 Shim, Merenai flute
1983 Shinazoki, Karen violin
1981 Shinozaki, Rick violin
1956 Silva, Raoul voice
1951 Silva, William violin
1976 Skakel, Victoria flute/dance
2009 Skolnik, Justice guitar
1974 Smiley, Dan violin
1975 Smiley, Mariko violin
1980 Smith, Christine dance
2000 Snyder, Christine piano
2000 Snyder, Charles violin
1959 Solo, Carol voice
1948 Sonnenberg, Ellen cello
1998 Steadman, Mia voice
1982 Steele, Jennifer flute
1994 Stenner, Sarah voice
1976 Stewart, Nell dance
2002 Stoddard, Olivia voice
1986 Studier, Johann dance
2003 Struck, Alan pipes
1991 Sun, Lu violin
1948 Swall, Corrine voice
1990 Tanaka, Sanae dance
1999 Thomas, Lindsay piano
1981 Thompson, Lis flute
1995 Tobe, Zanta violin
1977 Strebl, Elizabeth piano
1972 Tomlinson, Carol violin
1965 Tomlinson, John flute
1974 Tomlinson, Wendy cello
1992 Tong, Candice clarinet
1990 Tong, Douglas clarinet
1984 Trimble, Megham cello
1965 Truax, Bert trumpet
1945 Trusty, Joyzelle piano
2002 Tse, Marjorie piano
2008 Tsuchida, Rieko piano
1992 Ushino, Hiromi dance
2001 Wahl, Brian double bass
1990 Waldeck, Claire voice
2003 Walters, Rachel voice
1986 Wang, Gloria piano
2003 Ward, Eric violin
1997 Waring, Anne harp
1977 Watt, Diana violin
1987 Wee, Ani cello
1992 Weismehl, Mirabai violin
2006 Wells, Colin flute
1969 White, Rocky dance
1982 Whiting, Christopher violin
1969 Wilkinsen, David flute
1956 Williams, Conrad piano
2005 Williams, Doug viola
2005 Williams, Monica voice
1945 Wilson, Eileen violin
1977 Wine, Kathy harp
2007 Winter, Alex piano
1979 Witt, Julie flute
1934 Wyckoff, David violin
1999 Woodruff, Cameron guitar
2005 Wyrick, Mariko cello
2005 Wyrick, Mayumi violin
2004 Xu, Dan piano
1981 Yang, Woodward piano
1983 Yamada, Mindy piano
1986 Yoshioka, Airi violin
1984 Yu, Sophia piano
1978 Zakim, Michael clarinet
2009 Zhao, Katherine piano
2009 Zhao, William piano
2008 Zosseder, Elizabeth harp
2009 Zosseder, Katrina voice
2011 Oh, Stephanie violin
2011 Cho, Daniel violin
2011 Norman, Max clarinet
2011 Kim, Joseph clarinet
2011 Rathje, Gregory viola
2011 Merz, Noah viola
2011 Fung, Chloe piano
2012 Arthur, Laura voice
2012 Gist, Hallie Jo flute
2012 Goldwasser, Jeremy flute
2012 Smiley, Max violin
2013 Yuan, Chener violin
2013 Tietze, Karl basson
2013 Jee Young Bhan clarinet
2013 Oliver, Sean cello
2013 Wall-Feng, Benjamin piano
2013 Stark, Williiam piano
2013 Zhao, James piano
2013
Angel, Ilse  flute